Select Activity


3 - Spring 2024
Community Programs
Adult                                                       Adult
Cut the Cord to Cable TV 4/2
Medicare 101 4/18
Sound Bath & Guided Meditation 5/18
Travel Affordably 4/2
Wine Tasting Tour 5/18
Yoga Foundations 2/21-3/20
Preschool                                                   Preschool
Let's Get Messy 4/6-4/20
Webby Gymnastics 4/9-5/14
Teen                                                        Teen
Drivers Ed 6/25-7/11
Drivers Ed 7/23-7/31
Video Game Creation for All 4/4
Youth                                                       Youth
Beginner Roller Skating 4/3-5/8
Chess Club-Craddock 4/5-5/17
Chess Club-Leighton 4/2-5/21
Crayola- Miller 4/15-4/29
Crayola-Craddock 4/2-4/16
Mad Science- Miller 4/4-5/9
Mad Science-Craddock 4/3-5/8
Mad Science-Leighton 4/2-5/7
The Business of Babysitting 4/27
Fishing Permits
Fiishing Permits                                            Fiishing Permits
Daily Pass 11-65
Daily Pass 66 and older
Family Pass
Individual 66 and over
Individual Pass 11-65
Sports
Adult
Softball
Co-ed
Co-ed Softball Spring 2024                                  Co-ed Softball Spring 2024
Mens
Men\'s Softball Spring 2024                                  Men's Softball Spring 2024
Base Invaders / Popeye Marine Group
Chuggers
Grizzlies
Long Live Wahoo
Misfits
Mongoose Motorsports
Nestle
Power Wash Plus
Youth
Boys/Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball  6th-8th grade                              Boys Basketball 6th-8th grade
Culbertson
Hejduk
Ianetta/Cromeens
Kline
Rhea
Spalding
Boys Basketball  9th-12th grade - CANCELLED                 Boys Basketball 9th-12th grade - CANCELLED
Boys Basketball 4th-5th grade                               Boys Basketball 4th-5th grade
Cambest
Dobnikar
Stask
Violette/Pratt
Girls Basketball 4th-5th grade - CANCELLED                  Girls Basketball 4th-5th grade - CANCELLED
Girls Basketball 6th-8th grade - CANCELLED                  Girls Basketball 6th-8th grade - CANCELLED
Boys/Girls Pre-K Soccer
Boys/Girls Soccer (PreK)                                    Boys/Girls Soccer (PreK)
Bagchi - Yellow
Bott - Orange
Burkart - Red
Davis - White
Dodson - Purple
Locke - Grey
Miller - Green
Rao/Grundish - Blue
Boys/Girls Soccer
Boys / Girls Soccer (Grades 6-8)                            Boys / Girls Soccer (Grades 6-8)
Angelis - M
Brown - T
Kolli - TH
Roy - M
Boys / Girls Soccer (Kindergarten)                          Boys / Girls Soccer (Kindergarten)
Calapa - W
Curtis - W
Lubig - TH
Markewitz - T
Pritchett - M
Stefano - W
Suliman -TH
Trujillo - M
Boys Soccer (Grades 1-2)                                    Boys Soccer (Grades 1-2)
Cain - W
Johannisson - T
Morrison - TH
Murphy - M
Rothstein - T 6:30p
Stocker - W
Boys Soccer (Grades 3-5)                                    Boys Soccer (Grades 3-5)
Elliott - TH
Greene - M
Kolli - T
Phemister - W
Girls Soccer (Grades 1-2)                                   Girls Soccer (Grades 1-2)
Buzzy - W
Keating - F
Locke - T
Nichols - TH
Tannert - M
Girls Soccer (Grades 3-5)                                   Girls Soccer (Grades 3-5)
Leindecker - M
Messina - W
Richards - TH
Stocker - F
Wilk - T
Girls Indoor Soccer Clinic (STC)
Sisterhood of the Traveling Cleats                          Sisterhood of the Traveling Cleats
Sisterhood of the Traveling Cleats
Girls Recreational Softball
Girls Softball (Grades 1-2)                                 Girls Softball (Grades 1-2)
McNally - T
Miller - W
Vance - M
Girls Softball (Grades 3-5)                                 Girls Softball (Grades 3-5)
McNally - T
Miller - W
Vance - M
Girls Softball (Grades 6-8)                                 Girls Softball (Grades 6-8)
McNally - T
Miller - W
Vance - M
Girls Softball Clinic
Ahead in the Count Softball Clinic                          Ahead in the Count Softball Clinic
1st -2nd grade 5:30p - 6:30p
3rd-5th grade 6:30p - 7:30p
Girls Volleyball
Girls Volleyball (Grades 1-2)                               Girls Volleyball (Grades 1-2)
Drake - W
Knight - F
Ritter - M
Girls Volleyball (Grades 3-4)                               Girls Volleyball (Grades 3-4)
Deeb - M
Kramer - M
McKay - T
Miller - W
Tannert - M
Twarogowski - W
Girls Volleyball (Grades 5-6)                               Girls Volleyball (Grades 5-6)
Deeb - M
Derin - F
Hamilton - T
Trujillo - W
Girls Volleyball (Grades 7-9)                               Girls Volleyball (Grades 7-9)
Pawlow - M
Pravlik - F
Skolaris - T
Youth Track Meet
Youth Track Meet                                            Youth Track Meet
Track Meet
4-Summer 2024
Community Events
July 4th Festival Vendor
Business Vendor
Non-Profit/ Community Vendor
July 4th Parade
Parade Float
Youth Fishing Derby                                         Youth Fishing Derby
Youth Fishing Derby
Community Programs
Adult                                                       Adult
Explore Yoga 5/31-6/28
Instant Guitar 6/19
Instant Piano 6/18
Medicare 101 6/27
Sound Bath & Guided Meditation 6/15
Yoga Foundations 6/5-7/3
Preschool                                                   Preschool
Let's Get Messy 6/29-7/13
Teen                                                        Teen
Youth                                                       Youth
Fencing 6/9-7/20
Fencing 6/9-7/20
The Business of Babysitting 6/15
Youth Sports Camps
PreK Soccer Camp                                            PreK Soccer Camp
PreK Soccer Camp
Track and Field Camp (GRADES 3-12)                          Track and Field Camp (GRADES 3-12)
Track and Field Camp (GRADES 3-12)
Youth Summer Camps
Youth Camps                                                 Youth Camps
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/10-6/14 12-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/10-6/14 8:30-11:30
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/10-6/14 8:30-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/17-6/21 12-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/17-6/21 8:30-11:30
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/17-6/21 8:30-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/24-6/28 12-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/24-6/28 8:30-11:30
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/24-6/28 8:30-3
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/3-6/7 12-3:00
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/3-6/7 8:30-11:30
Arts & Crafts Camp 6/3-6/7 8:30-3
Chess Camp 12-3 6/24-28
Chess Camp 8:30-11:30 6/24-28
Chess Camp 8:30-3 6/24-28
Choose Your Own Textile Ad 12-3
Choose Your Own Textile Ad 8:30-11:30
Choose Your Own Textile Ad 8:30-3
Drawing Camp 12-3:00 7/1-7/3
Drawing Camp 8:30-11:30 7/1-7/3
Drawing Camp 8:30-3:00 7/1-7/3
Fencing Camp 6/10-6/14
Fencing Camp 6/17-6/21
Fencing Camp 8/5-8/9
Mad Science Flight Acad 6/10-6/14
Mad Science Fungineering 7/1-7/5
Mad Science Red Hot Robots 7/8-7/12
On Camera Acting Camp 6/3-6/14
Sew Much Fun 12-3 7/8-7/11
Sew Much Fun 8:30-11:30 7/8-7/11
Sew Much Fun 8:30-3:00 7/8-7/11
Try Sewing PJ Pants 12-3 7/17-7/18
Try Sewing PJ Pants 8:30-11:30 7/17-7/18